Jornada 1
11 al 14 de agosto- Burnley Manchester City 0 - 3
- Arsenal Nottingham Forest 2 - 1
- AFC Bournemouth West Ham United 1 - 1
- Brighton & Hove Albion Luton Town 4 - 1
- Everton Fulham 0 - 1
- Sheffield United Crystal Palace 0 - 1
- Newcastle United Aston Villa 5 - 1
- Brentford Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 2
- Chelsea Liverpool 1 - 1
- Manchester United Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 0
Jornada 2
18 al 3 de octubre- Nottingham Forest Sheffield United 2 - 1
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 4
- Fulham Brentford 0 - 3
- Liverpool AFC Bournemouth 3 - 1
- Tottenham Hotspur Manchester United 2 - 0
- Manchester City Newcastle United 1 - 0
- Aston Villa Everton 4 - 0
- West Ham United Chelsea 3 - 1
- Crystal Palace Arsenal 0 - 1
- Luton Town Burnley 1 - 2
Jornada 3
25 al 27 de agosto- Chelsea Luton Town 3 - 0
- AFC Bournemouth Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 2
- Arsenal Fulham 2 - 2
- Brentford Crystal Palace 1 - 1
- Everton Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 - 1
- Manchester United Nottingham Forest 3 - 2
- Brighton & Hove Albion West Ham United 1 - 3
- Burnley Aston Villa 1 - 3
- Sheffield United Manchester City 1 - 2
- Newcastle United Liverpool 1 - 2
Jornada 4
1 al 3 de septiembre- Luton Town West Ham United 1 - 2
- Sheffield United Everton 2 - 2
- Manchester City Fulham 5 - 1
- Brentford AFC Bournemouth 2 - 2
- Burnley Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 5
- Chelsea Nottingham Forest 0 - 1
- Brighton & Hove Albion Newcastle United 3 - 1
- Crystal Palace Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 - 2
- Liverpool Aston Villa 3 - 0
- Arsenal Manchester United 3 - 1
Jornada 5
16 al 18 de septiembre- Wolverhampton Wanderers Liverpool 1 - 3
- Fulham Luton Town 1 - 0
- Manchester United Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 3
- Aston Villa Crystal Palace 3 - 1
- Tottenham Hotspur Sheffield United 2 - 1
- West Ham United Manchester City 1 - 3
- Newcastle United Brentford 1 - 0
- AFC Bournemouth Chelsea 0 - 0
- Everton Arsenal 0 - 1
- Nottingham Forest Burnley 1 - 1
Jornada 6
23 al 24 de septiembre- Crystal Palace Fulham 0 - 0
- Luton Town Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 1
- Manchester City Nottingham Forest 2 - 0
- Brentford Everton 1 - 3
- Burnley Manchester United 0 - 1
- Chelsea Aston Villa 0 - 1
- Brighton & Hove Albion AFC Bournemouth 3 - 1
- Liverpool West Ham United 3 - 1
- Arsenal Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 2
- Sheffield United Newcastle United 0 - 8
Jornada 7
30 al 2 de octubre- Aston Villa Brighton & Hove Albion 6 - 1
- Everton Luton Town 1 - 2
- Manchester United Crystal Palace 0 - 1
- Newcastle United Burnley 2 - 0
- AFC Bournemouth Arsenal 0 - 4
- West Ham United Sheffield United 2 - 0
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Manchester City 2 - 1
- Tottenham Hotspur Liverpool 2 - 1
- Nottingham Forest Brentford 1 - 1
- Fulham Chelsea 0 - 2
Jornada 8
7 al 8 de octubre- Luton Town Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 1
- Manchester United Brentford 2 - 1
- Burnley Chelsea 1 - 4
- Everton AFC Bournemouth 3 - 0
- Fulham Sheffield United 3 - 1
- Crystal Palace Nottingham Forest 0 - 0
- Brighton & Hove Albion Liverpool 2 - 2
- West Ham United Newcastle United 2 - 2
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Aston Villa 1 - 1
- Arsenal Manchester City 1 - 0
Jornada 9
21 al 23 de octubre- Liverpool Everton 2 - 0
- Manchester City Brighton & Hove Albion 2 - 1
- Newcastle United Crystal Palace 4 - 0
- Nottingham Forest Luton Town 2 - 2
- AFC Bournemouth Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 2
- Brentford Burnley 3 - 0
- Chelsea Arsenal 2 - 2
- Sheffield United Manchester United 1 - 2
- Aston Villa West Ham United 4 - 1
- Tottenham Hotspur Fulham 2 - 0
Jornada 10
27 al 29 de octubre- Crystal Palace Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 2
- Chelsea Brentford 0 - 2
- AFC Bournemouth Burnley 2 - 1
- Arsenal Sheffield United 5 - 0
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Newcastle United 2 - 2
- West Ham United Everton 0 - 1
- Liverpool Nottingham Forest 3 - 0
- Aston Villa Luton Town 3 - 1
- Brighton & Hove Albion Fulham 1 - 1
- Manchester United Manchester City 0 - 3
Jornada 11
4 al 6 de noviembre- Fulham Manchester United 0 - 1
- Brentford West Ham United 3 - 2
- Burnley Crystal Palace 0 - 2
- Everton Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 1
- Manchester City AFC Bournemouth 6 - 1
- Sheffield United Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 - 1
- Newcastle United Arsenal 1 - 0
- Nottingham Forest Aston Villa 2 - 0
- Luton Town Liverpool 1 - 1
- Tottenham Hotspur Chelsea 1 - 4
Jornada 12
11 al 12 de noviembre- Wolverhampton Wanderers Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 1
- Arsenal Burnley 3 - 1
- Crystal Palace Everton 2 - 3
- Manchester United Luton Town 1 - 0
- AFC Bournemouth Newcastle United 2 - 0
- West Ham United Nottingham Forest 3 - 2
- Liverpool Brentford 3 - 0
- Aston Villa Fulham 3 - 1
- Brighton & Hove Albion Sheffield United 1 - 1
- Chelsea Manchester City 4 - 4
Jornada 13
25 al 27 de noviembre- Manchester City Liverpool 1 - 1
- Newcastle United Chelsea 4 - 1
- Nottingham Forest Brighton & Hove Albion 2 - 3
- Sheffield United AFC Bournemouth 1 - 3
- Burnley West Ham United 1 - 2
- Luton Town Crystal Palace 2 - 1
- Brentford Arsenal 0 - 1
- Tottenham Hotspur Aston Villa 1 - 2
- Everton Manchester United 0 - 3
- Fulham Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 - 2
Jornada 14
2 al 3 de diciembre- Arsenal Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 - 1
- Brentford Luton Town 3 - 1
- Burnley Sheffield United 5 - 0
- Nottingham Forest Everton 0 - 1
- Newcastle United Manchester United 1 - 0
- AFC Bournemouth Aston Villa 2 - 2
- West Ham United Crystal Palace 1 - 1
- Chelsea Brighton & Hove Albion 3 - 2
- Liverpool Fulham 4 - 3
- Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur 3 - 3
Jornada 15
5 al 7 de diciembre- Wolverhampton Wanderers Burnley 1 - 0
- Luton Town Arsenal 3 - 4
- Sheffield United Liverpool 0 - 2
- Crystal Palace AFC Bournemouth 0 - 2
- Brighton & Hove Albion Brentford 2 - 1
- Fulham Nottingham Forest 5 - 0
- Aston Villa Manchester City 1 - 0
- Manchester United Chelsea 2 - 1
- Everton Newcastle United 3 - 0
- Tottenham Hotspur West Ham United 1 - 2
Jornada 16
9 al 10 de diciembre- Crystal Palace Liverpool 1 - 2
- Brighton & Hove Albion Burnley 1 - 1
- Manchester United AFC Bournemouth 0 - 3
- Sheffield United Brentford 1 - 0
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Nottingham Forest 1 - 1
- Aston Villa Arsenal 1 - 0
- Everton Chelsea 2 - 0
- Fulham West Ham United 5 - 0
- Luton Town Manchester City 1 - 2
- Tottenham Hotspur Newcastle United 4 - 1
Jornada 17
15 al 13 de marzo- Nottingham Forest Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 2
- Chelsea Sheffield United 2 - 0
- Manchester City Crystal Palace 2 - 2
- Newcastle United Fulham 3 - 0
- Burnley Everton 0 - 2
- Arsenal Brighton & Hove Albion 2 - 0
- Brentford Aston Villa 1 - 2
- West Ham United Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 - 0
- Liverpool Manchester United 0 - 0
- AFC Bournemouth Luton Town mié-20:30
Jornada 18
21 al 20 de febrero- Crystal Palace Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 1
- Aston Villa Sheffield United 1 - 1
- West Ham United Manchester United 2 - 0
- Nottingham Forest AFC Bournemouth 2 - 3
- Tottenham Hotspur Everton 2 - 1
- Fulham Burnley 0 - 2
- Luton Town Newcastle United 1 - 0
- Liverpool Arsenal 1 - 1
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Chelsea 2 - 1
- Manchester City Brentford mar-20:30
Jornada 19
26 al 28 de diciembre- Newcastle United Nottingham Forest 1 - 3
- Sheffield United Luton Town 2 - 3
- AFC Bournemouth Fulham 3 - 0
- Burnley Liverpool 0 - 2
- Manchester United Aston Villa 3 - 2
- Chelsea Crystal Palace 2 - 1
- Brentford Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 4
- Everton Manchester City 1 - 3
- Brighton & Hove Albion Tottenham Hotspur 4 - 2
- Arsenal West Ham United 0 - 2
Jornada 20
30 al 2 de enero- Luton Town Chelsea 2 - 3
- Manchester City Sheffield United 2 - 0
- Aston Villa Burnley 3 - 2
- Crystal Palace Brentford 3 - 1
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Everton 3 - 0
- Nottingham Forest Manchester United 2 - 1
- Tottenham Hotspur AFC Bournemouth 3 - 1
- Fulham Arsenal 2 - 1
- Liverpool Newcastle United 4 - 2
- West Ham United Brighton & Hove Albion 0 - 0
Jornada 21
12 al 22 de enero- Burnley Luton Town 1 - 1
- Chelsea Fulham 1 - 0
- Newcastle United Manchester City 2 - 3
- Everton Aston Villa 0 - 0
- Manchester United Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 2
- Arsenal Crystal Palace 5 - 0
- Brentford Nottingham Forest 3 - 2
- Sheffield United West Ham United 2 - 2
- AFC Bournemouth Liverpool 0 - 4
- Brighton & Hove Albion Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 - 0
Jornada 22
30 al 1 de febrero- Nottingham Forest Arsenal 1 - 2
- Fulham Everton 0 - 0
- Luton Town Brighton & Hove Albion 4 - 0
- Crystal Palace Sheffield United 3 - 2
- Aston Villa Newcastle United 1 - 3
- Manchester City Burnley 3 - 1
- Tottenham Hotspur Brentford 3 - 2
- Liverpool Chelsea 4 - 1
- West Ham United AFC Bournemouth 1 - 1
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Manchester United 3 - 4
Jornada 23
3 al 5 de febrero- Everton Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 2
- Newcastle United Luton Town 4 - 4
- Brighton & Hove Albion Crystal Palace 4 - 1
- Burnley Fulham 2 - 2
- Sheffield United Aston Villa 0 - 5
- Manchester United West Ham United 3 - 0
- Chelsea Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 - 4
- AFC Bournemouth Nottingham Forest 1 - 1
- Arsenal Liverpool 3 - 1
- Brentford Manchester City 1 - 3
Jornada 24
10 al 12 de febrero- Manchester City Everton 2 - 0
- Tottenham Hotspur Brighton & Hove Albion 2 - 1
- Fulham AFC Bournemouth 3 - 1
- Liverpool Burnley 3 - 1
- Luton Town Sheffield United 1 - 3
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Brentford 0 - 2
- Nottingham Forest Newcastle United 2 - 3
- West Ham United Arsenal 0 - 6
- Aston Villa Manchester United 1 - 2
- Crystal Palace Chelsea 1 - 3
Jornada 25
17 al 19 de febrero- Brentford Liverpool sáb-13:30
- Burnley Arsenal sáb-16:00
- Fulham Aston Villa sáb-16:00
- Newcastle United AFC Bournemouth sáb-16:00
- Nottingham Forest West Ham United sáb-16:00
- Tottenham Hotspur Wolverhampton Wanderers sáb-16:00
- Manchester City Chelsea sáb-18:30
- Sheffield United Brighton & Hove Albion dom-15:00
- Luton Town Manchester United dom-17:30
- Everton Crystal Palace lun-21:00
Jornada 26
21 al 26 de febrero- Liverpool Luton Town mié-20:30
- Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur jue-0:00
- Crystal Palace Burnley sáb-16:00
- Manchester United Fulham sáb-16:00
- Aston Villa Nottingham Forest sáb-16:00
- Brighton & Hove Albion Everton sáb-16:00
- AFC Bournemouth Manchester City sáb-18:30
- Arsenal Newcastle United sáb-21:00
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Sheffield United dom-14:30
- West Ham United Brentford lun-21:00
Jornada 27
2 al 4 de marzo- Everton West Ham United sáb-16:00
- Fulham Brighton & Hove Albion sáb-16:00
- Brentford Chelsea sáb-16:00
- Newcastle United Wolverhampton Wanderers sáb-16:00
- Nottingham Forest Liverpool sáb-16:00
- Tottenham Hotspur Crystal Palace sáb-16:00
- Luton Town Aston Villa sáb-18:30
- Burnley AFC Bournemouth dom-14:00
- Manchester City Manchester United dom-16:30
- Sheffield United Arsenal lun-21:00
Jornada 28
9 al 11 de marzo- Manchester United Everton sáb-13:30
- Crystal Palace Luton Town sáb-16:00
- AFC Bournemouth Sheffield United sáb-16:00
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Fulham sáb-16:00
- Arsenal Brentford sáb-18:30
- Aston Villa Tottenham Hotspur dom-14:00
- Brighton & Hove Albion Nottingham Forest dom-15:00
- West Ham United Burnley dom-15:00
- Liverpool Manchester City dom-16:45
- Chelsea Newcastle United lun-21:00
Jornada 29
16 al 17 de marzo- Arsenal Chelsea sáb-13:30
- Burnley Brentford sáb-16:00
- Crystal Palace Newcastle United sáb-16:00
- Luton Town Nottingham Forest sáb-16:00
- Manchester United Sheffield United sáb-16:00
- Wolverhampton Wanderers AFC Bournemouth sáb-16:00
- Fulham Tottenham Hotspur sáb-18:30
- West Ham United Aston Villa dom-15:00
- Everton Liverpool dom-15:00
- Brighton & Hove Albion Manchester City dom-17:30
Jornada 30
30 al 31 de marzo- Newcastle United West Ham United sáb-13:30
- Nottingham Forest Crystal Palace sáb-16:00
- Sheffield United Fulham sáb-16:00
- Tottenham Hotspur Luton Town sáb-16:00
- AFC Bournemouth Everton sáb-16:00
- Chelsea Burnley sáb-16:00
- Aston Villa Wolverhampton Wanderers sáb-18:30
- Brentford Manchester United sáb-21:00
- Liverpool Brighton & Hove Albion dom-15:00
- Manchester City Arsenal dom-17:30
Jornada 31
2 al 3 de abril- AFC Bournemouth Crystal Palace mar-20:45
- Arsenal Luton Town mar-20:45
- Brentford Brighton & Hove Albion mar-20:45
- Burnley Wolverhampton Wanderers mar-20:45
- Nottingham Forest Fulham mar-20:45
- West Ham United Tottenham Hotspur mar-20:45
- Chelsea Manchester United mié-20:45
- Newcastle United Everton mié-20:45
- Liverpool Sheffield United mié-21:00
- Manchester City Aston Villa mié-21:00
Jornada 32
6 al 6 de abril- Aston Villa Brentford sáb-16:00
- Brighton & Hove Albion Arsenal sáb-16:00
- Crystal Palace Manchester City sáb-16:00
- Everton Burnley sáb-16:00
- Fulham Newcastle United sáb-16:00
- Luton Town AFC Bournemouth sáb-16:00
- Manchester United Liverpool sáb-16:00
- Sheffield United Chelsea sáb-16:00
- Tottenham Hotspur Nottingham Forest sáb-16:00
- Wolverhampton Wanderers West Ham United sáb-16:00
Jornada 33
13 al 13 de abril- AFC Bournemouth Manchester United sáb-16:00
- Arsenal Aston Villa sáb-16:00
- Brentford Sheffield United sáb-16:00
- Burnley Brighton & Hove Albion sáb-16:00
- Chelsea Everton sáb-16:00
- Liverpool Crystal Palace sáb-16:00
- Manchester City Luton Town sáb-16:00
- Newcastle United Tottenham Hotspur sáb-16:00
- Nottingham Forest Wolverhampton Wanderers sáb-16:00
- West Ham United Fulham sáb-16:00
Jornada 34
20 al 20 de abril- Aston Villa AFC Bournemouth sáb-16:00
- Brighton & Hove Albion Chelsea sáb-16:00
- Crystal Palace West Ham United sáb-16:00
- Everton Nottingham Forest sáb-16:00
- Fulham Liverpool sáb-16:00
- Luton Town Brentford sáb-16:00
- Manchester United Newcastle United sáb-16:00
- Sheffield United Burnley sáb-16:00
- Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City sáb-16:00
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Arsenal sáb-16:00
Jornada 35
27 al 27 de abril- AFC Bournemouth Brighton & Hove Albion sáb-16:00
- Aston Villa Chelsea sáb-16:00
- Everton Brentford sáb-16:00
- Fulham Crystal Palace sáb-16:00
- Manchester United Burnley sáb-16:00
- Newcastle United Sheffield United sáb-16:00
- Nottingham Forest Manchester City sáb-16:00
- Tottenham Hotspur Arsenal sáb-16:00
- West Ham United Liverpool sáb-16:00
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Luton Town sáb-16:00
Jornada 36
4 al 4 de mayo- Arsenal AFC Bournemouth sáb-16:00
- Brentford Fulham sáb-16:00
- Brighton & Hove Albion Aston Villa sáb-16:00
- Burnley Newcastle United sáb-16:00
- Chelsea West Ham United sáb-16:00
- Crystal Palace Manchester United sáb-16:00
- Liverpool Tottenham Hotspur sáb-16:00
- Luton Town Everton sáb-16:00
- Manchester City Wolverhampton Wanderers sáb-16:00
- Sheffield United Nottingham Forest sáb-16:00
Jornada 37
11 al 11 de mayo- AFC Bournemouth Brentford sáb-16:00
- Aston Villa Liverpool sáb-16:00
- Everton Sheffield United sáb-16:00
- Fulham Manchester City sáb-16:00
- Manchester United Arsenal sáb-16:00
- Newcastle United Brighton & Hove Albion sáb-16:00
- Nottingham Forest Chelsea sáb-16:00
- Tottenham Hotspur Burnley sáb-16:00
- West Ham United Luton Town sáb-16:00
- Wolverhampton Wanderers Crystal Palace sáb-16:00
Jornada 38
19 al 19 de mayo- Arsenal Everton dom-17:00
- Brentford Newcastle United dom-17:00
- Brighton & Hove Albion Manchester United dom-17:00
- Burnley Nottingham Forest dom-17:00
- Chelsea AFC Bournemouth dom-17:00
- Crystal Palace Aston Villa dom-17:00
- Liverpool Wolverhampton Wanderers dom-17:00
- Luton Town Fulham dom-17:00
- Manchester City West Ham United dom-17:00
- Sheffield United Tottenham Hotspur dom-17:00